132 High St Leonia, NJ 07605
Estimated Value: $729,986 - $924,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,880
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 132 High St, Leonia, NJ 07605 and is currently estimated at $847,497, approximately $450 per square foot. 132 High St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Anna C. Scott Elementary School, Leonia Middle School, and Leonia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Albanese Michael and Albanese Adrienne
Bought by
Albanese Adrienne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albanese Adrienne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,538 | $455,800 | $300,000 | $155,800 |
| 2024 | $15,319 | $455,800 | $300,000 | $155,800 |
| 2023 | $14,513 | $455,800 | $300,000 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $14,513 | $455,800 | $300,000 | $155,800 |
| 2021 | $14,144 | $455,800 | $300,000 | $155,800 |
| 2020 | $14,084 | $455,800 | $300,000 | $155,800 |
| 2019 | $13,592 | $455,800 | $300,000 | $155,800 |
| 2018 | $13,428 | $455,800 | $300,000 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $13,268 | $455,800 | $300,000 | $155,800 |
| 2016 | $12,694 | $455,800 | $300,000 | $155,800 |
| 2015 | $12,471 | $455,800 | $300,000 | $155,800 |
| 2014 | $12,266 | $455,800 | $300,000 | $155,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map