NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 Hillcrest Dr Clinton, MS 39056

Estimated Value: $186,000 - $209,469

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,372 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2017

Current estimated payment $1,116 / mo

45 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Clinton Park Elementary School Rated A-
  • Screened Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of May 2017

very attractive 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in well established older neighborhood-nice updates with appliances and kitchen cabinets-gas range and built-in microwave-screened back porch-hardwood floors-half acre lot-bead board on ceiling in kitchen and living room-

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Stevens Sr.

Century 21 David Stevens License #B4511 Listed on: 03/25/2017

Century 21 David Stevens

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Robertson

Maselle & Associates Inc License #S28465

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 108x200x118x218
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • 1,372 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2861-566

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size: 108x200x118x218
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Subdivision Name: Oakwood Heights
  • Directions: runs off Dunton Rd.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 89.58
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven
  • BasementFeaturesBasement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Attic Features:Eave Vents: Yes
  • Appliances:Range3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Foundation Details: Conventional
  • Roof: Architectural Shingles
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • WaterfrontFeaturesWaterfront: No
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Asbestos, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Screened: Yes
  • Waterfront Features:None7: Yes
  • Window Features:Metal3: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Spaces:_two_ Space Unit: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Clinton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Clinton

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 2861-566

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Tubby Timothy A and Tubby Sherry S
Bought by
Tubby Thomas S and Tubby Allie D
Current Estimated Value
$196,367

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2017
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Bernamonti Vicki D
Bought by
Tubby Timothy A and Tubby Sherry S
Seller's Agent
David Stevens Sr.
Century 21 David Stevens
Buyer's Agent
Cindy Robertson
Maselle & Associates Inc
List Price
$122,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.26%

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2017 05/12/17 Sold -- -- --
05/10/2017 05/10/17 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2017 03/25/17 For Sale $122,900 -- $90 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $815 $7,334 $3,500 $3,834
2024 $815 $7,223 $3,500 $3,723
2023 $815 $7,223 $3,500 $3,723
2022 $1,098 $7,223 $3,500 $3,723
2021 $804 $7,223 $3,500 $3,723
2020 $797 $7,189 $3,500 $3,689
2019 $819 $7,189 $3,500 $3,689
2018 $1,661 $10,784 $5,250 $5,534
2017 $0 $7,189 $3,500 $3,689
2016 $0 $7,189 $3,500 $3,689
2015 -- $6,826 $3,500 $3,326
2014 $733 $6,826 $3,500 $3,326
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 1295392

MLS United

APN: 2861-0566-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.