112 Hillside Haven Cir New Glarus, WI 53574
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $563,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Hillside Haven Cir, New Glarus, WI 53574 and is currently estimated at $494,874. 112 Hillside Haven Cir is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including New Glarus Elementary School, New Glarus Middle School, and New Glarus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Salchow Peter H and Seligman Rhonda J
Bought by
Seffrood Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Bright Barbara K
Bought by
Salehow Peter H and Salehow Rhonda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seffrood Kimberly K | $241,800 | None Available | |
| Salehow Peter H | $229,000 | None Abiable |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,659 | $407,300 | $76,800 | $330,500 |
| 2024 | $7,498 | $407,300 | $76,800 | $330,500 |
| 2023 | $7,446 | $407,300 | $76,800 | $330,500 |
| 2022 | $6,769 | $239,900 | $54,500 | $185,400 |
| 2021 | $6,310 | $239,900 | $54,500 | $185,400 |
| 2020 | $6,328 | $239,900 | $54,500 | $185,400 |
| 2019 | $6,021 | $238,900 | $54,500 | $184,400 |
| 2018 | $5,872 | $238,900 | $54,500 | $184,400 |
| 2017 | $5,637 | $238,900 | $54,500 | $184,400 |
| 2016 | $6,092 | $238,800 | $54,500 | $184,300 |
| 2014 | $5,286 | $224,000 | $54,500 | $169,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map