418 Durst Rd New Glarus, WI 53574
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $684,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 418 Durst Rd, New Glarus, WI 53574 and is currently estimated at $504,650. 418 Durst Rd is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including New Glarus Elementary School, New Glarus Middle School, and New Glarus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Disch Keith and Doral M Disch Trust
Bought by
Disch Keith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disch Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Disch Keith | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,521 | $437,800 | $72,500 | $365,300 |
| 2024 | $8,381 | $437,800 | $72,500 | $365,300 |
| 2023 | $8,388 | $437,800 | $72,500 | $365,300 |
| 2022 | $7,808 | $264,000 | $51,400 | $212,600 |
| 2021 | $6,984 | $264,000 | $51,400 | $212,600 |
| 2020 | $6,993 | $264,000 | $51,400 | $212,600 |
| 2019 | $6,686 | $264,000 | $51,400 | $212,600 |
| 2018 | $6,518 | $264,000 | $51,400 | $212,600 |
| 2017 | $6,253 | $264,000 | $51,400 | $212,600 |
| 2016 | $5,836 | $229,100 | $51,400 | $177,700 |
| 2014 | $5,411 | $229,100 | $51,400 | $177,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map