112 Hull St Beverly, MA 01915
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,375 - $738,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$599/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Hull St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $694,594, approximately $598 per square foot. 112 Hull St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Glen Urquhart School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Winslow Isabel M
Bought by
Winslow David C and Winslow Edward H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winslow David C | -- | -- | |
| Winslow David C | -- | -- | |
| Winslow David C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,381 | $580,600 | $396,000 | $184,600 |
| 2024 | $6,084 | $541,800 | $357,200 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $5,663 | $502,900 | $318,400 | $184,500 |
| 2022 | $5,411 | $444,600 | $260,100 | $184,500 |
| 2021 | $5,324 | $419,200 | $248,500 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $5,179 | $403,700 | $233,000 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $372,900 | $213,500 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $4,816 | $354,100 | $211,600 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $4,391 | $307,500 | $165,000 | $142,500 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $305,800 | $163,300 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $4,315 | $305,800 | $163,300 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map