3 Arbella Dr Beverly, MA 01915
Centerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $790,000 - $1,069,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,601
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Arbella Dr, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $909,814, approximately $349 per square foot. 3 Arbella Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Glen Urquhart School, and Harborlight Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,779 | $707,800 | $397,800 | $310,000 |
| 2024 | $7,511 | $668,800 | $358,800 | $310,000 |
| 2023 | $7,092 | $629,800 | $319,800 | $310,000 |
| 2022 | $6,983 | $573,800 | $261,300 | $312,500 |
| 2021 | $7,018 | $552,600 | $249,600 | $303,000 |
| 2020 | $6,866 | $537,000 | $234,000 | $303,000 |
| 2019 | $6,676 | $507,400 | $214,500 | $292,900 |
| 2018 | $6,493 | $477,400 | $212,600 | $264,800 |
| 2017 | $6,238 | $436,800 | $165,800 | $271,000 |
| 2016 | $6,286 | $436,800 | $165,800 | $271,000 |
| 2015 | $6,163 | $436,800 | $165,800 | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map