112 Hunter Dr Senatobia, MS 38668
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Hunter Dr, Senatobia, MS 38668 and is currently estimated at $191,801, approximately $118 per square foot. 112 Hunter Dr is a home located in Tate County with nearby schools including Senatobia Elementary School, Senatobia Middle School, and Senatobia Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Harris Steven M
Bought by
Saulsberry Debra D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,239
Interest Rate
5.89%
Estimated Equity
$186,562
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saulsberry Debra D | -- | Reality Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saulsberry Debra D | $7,000 | |
| Open | Saulsberry Debra D | $176,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $11,403 | $2,160 | $9,243 |
| 2024 | $1,261 | $8,905 | $2,160 | $6,745 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $8,905 | $2,160 | $6,745 |
| 2022 | $775 | $8,839 | $2,160 | $6,679 |
| 2021 | $781 | $8,839 | $2,160 | $6,679 |
| 2020 | $794 | $8,839 | $2,160 | $6,679 |
| 2019 | $799 | $8,839 | $2,160 | $6,679 |
| 2018 | $784 | $8,839 | $2,160 | $6,679 |
| 2017 | $755 | $8,839 | $2,160 | $6,679 |
| 2016 | $774 | $9,050 | $2,160 | $6,890 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,050 | $2,160 | $6,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,050 | $2,160 | $6,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,050 | $2,160 | $6,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map