Seller's Agent in 2015
Deborah Sheppard
Austin Home Source
14 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $257,000
Outdoor Living Galore! Large covered patio overlooking large, open backyard. Great starter home or investment potential! Washer and dryer convey. Close to shopping, Seton Hospital, and new ACC campus.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Austin Home Source License #0545736 Listed on: 03/14/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder David Elbert | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Salisbury Mary I | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder David Elbert | $137,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Salisbury Mary I | $103,632 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2015 04/22/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2015 03/14/15 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $253,370 | $70,800 | $182,570 |
| 2024 | $56 | $249,443 | $70,800 | $204,530 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $226,766 | $70,800 | $212,710 |
| 2022 | $5,017 | $206,151 | $60,000 | $203,750 |
| 2021 | $4,973 | $187,410 | $37,500 | $149,910 |
| 2019 | $4,489 | $162,490 | $25,000 | $137,490 |
| 2018 | $4,251 | $153,480 | $18,380 | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $141,890 | $18,380 | $123,510 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $131,300 | $17,630 | $113,670 |
| 2015 | $2,576 | $112,090 | $17,000 | $102,260 |
| 2014 | $2,576 | $101,900 | $14,000 | $87,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Deborah Sheppard
Austin Home Source
14 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
John Sheppard
Austin Home Source
(512) 626-4663
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mark Alexander
Compass RE Texas, LLC
(512) 800-4443
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 2733276
APN: R97262
Ask me questions while you tour the home.