112 Ingleside Ave Dayton, OH 45404
Avondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $107,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Ingleside Ave, Dayton, OH 45404 and is currently estimated at $73,524, approximately $85 per square foot. 112 Ingleside Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, Pathway School of Discovery, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Estridge William M and Estridge Jeanne F
Bought by
Donaldson Jason Welsh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Bochenek Francis X and Bochenek Marlene S
Bought by
Estridge William M and Estridge Jeanne F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson Jason Welsh | $48,000 | Safemark Title | |
| Estridge William M | $45,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $15,910 | $4,490 | $11,420 |
| 2024 | $770 | $15,910 | $4,490 | $11,420 |
| 2023 | $770 | $15,910 | $4,490 | $11,420 |
| 2022 | $821 | $12,720 | $3,590 | $9,130 |
| 2021 | $837 | $12,720 | $3,590 | $9,130 |
| 2020 | $837 | $12,720 | $3,590 | $9,130 |
| 2019 | $858 | $11,640 | $3,230 | $8,410 |
| 2018 | $859 | $11,640 | $3,230 | $8,410 |
| 2017 | $859 | $11,640 | $3,230 | $8,410 |
| 2016 | $849 | $11,140 | $3,590 | $7,550 |
| 2015 | $351 | $11,140 | $3,590 | $7,550 |
| 2014 | $351 | $11,140 | $3,590 | $7,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,110 | $3,590 | $11,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map