112 Iris Way Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $792,963 - $901,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Iris Way, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $841,491, approximately $287 per square foot. 112 Iris Way is a home with nearby schools including Afton Elementary School, William Penn Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Toll Pa Sv Lp
Bought by
Castner Peter M and Castner Dianna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,916
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$776,575
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castner Peter M | $543,849 | Westminster Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castner Peter M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |