119 Iris Way Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $747,545 - $852,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,245
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Iris Way, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $783,136, approximately $348 per square foot. 119 Iris Way is a home with nearby schools including Afton Elementary School, William Penn Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Toll Pa Xv Lp
Bought by
Bowman Elwood L and Bowman Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Elwood L | $600,975 | Westminster Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,135 | $48,820 | -- | $48,820 |
| 2025 | $11,560 | $48,820 | -- | $48,820 |
| 2024 | $11,560 | $48,820 | $0 | $48,820 |
| 2023 | $10,980 | $48,820 | $0 | $48,820 |
| 2022 | $10,742 | $48,820 | $0 | $48,820 |
| 2021 | $10,571 | $48,820 | $0 | $48,820 |
| 2020 | $10,571 | $48,820 | $0 | $48,820 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |