112 Jackson Ave Carthage, TN 37030
Estimated Value: $237,477 - $328,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Jackson Ave, Carthage, TN 37030 and is currently estimated at $276,869, approximately $144 per square foot. 112 Jackson Ave is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Carthage Elementary School, Smith County Middle School, and Smith County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Tom Arnold and Tom Jennifer
Bought by
Murphy Deloris A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Weakley Gertrude A
Bought by
Tom Arnold
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1984
Bought by
Weakley Gertrude A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Deloris A | $78,500 | -- | |
| Tom Arnold | $36,000 | -- | |
| Weakley Gertrude A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $49,700 | $6,250 | $43,450 |
| 2024 | $478 | $49,700 | $6,250 | $43,450 |
| 2023 | $478 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $828 | $42,875 | $6,250 | $36,625 |
| 2021 | $733 | $22,625 | $3,125 | $19,500 |
| 2020 | $733 | $22,625 | $3,125 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $733 | $22,625 | $3,125 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $730 | $22,350 | $3,125 | $19,225 |
| 2017 | $730 | $22,350 | $3,125 | $19,225 |
| 2016 | $735 | $21,175 | $2,500 | $18,675 |
| 2015 | $735 | $21,175 | $2,500 | $18,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,175 | $2,500 | $18,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map