112 Jackson St Amherst, OH 44001
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $258,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,833
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Jackson St, Amherst, OH 44001 and is currently estimated at $251,600, approximately $137 per square foot. 112 Jackson St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Syrowski John S and Syrowski Kayla A
Bought by
Roscoe Linda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,099
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$212,501
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roscoe Linda L | $163,000 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roscoe Linda L | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,159 | $78,211 | $18,106 | $60,106 |
| 2023 | $3,185 | $66,465 | $16,006 | $50,460 |
| 2022 | $3,053 | $66,465 | $16,006 | $50,460 |
| 2021 | $3,061 | $66,465 | $16,006 | $50,460 |
| 2020 | $2,932 | $56,520 | $13,610 | $42,910 |
| 2019 | $2,873 | $56,520 | $13,610 | $42,910 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $56,520 | $13,610 | $42,910 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $52,110 | $9,050 | $43,060 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $52,110 | $9,050 | $43,060 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $52,110 | $9,050 | $43,060 |
| 2014 | $2,562 | $46,730 | $8,110 | $38,620 |
| 2013 | $2,571 | $46,730 | $8,110 | $38,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map