Anthony Borelli
Century 21 Gold
(484) 755-3767
269 Total Sales
3 in Kenhorst
$215K - $282K Price Range
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $331,801
This home is located at 112 John Glenn Ave, Reading, PA 19607 and is currently estimated at $300,700, approximately $211 per square foot. 112 John Glenn Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, Mifflin Park Elementary School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Anthony Borelli
Century 21 Gold
(484) 755-3767
269 Total Sales
3 in Kenhorst
$215K - $282K Price Range
Rachel Stoltzfus
Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster
(223) 217-4726
159 Total Sales
1 in Kenhorst
$200,000 Price
Ash Freese
Amo Realty
(610) 463-0487
69 Total Sales
2 in Kenhorst
$145K - $180K Price Range
Philip Macaronis
RE/MAX Of Reading
(484) 755-6050
125 Total Sales
1 in Kenhorst
$220,000 Price
Richard Sachetta
United Real Estate Strive 212
(484) 878-5932
45 Total Sales
2 in Kenhorst
$133K - $155K Price Range
Adam Jacobini
Coldwell Banker Realty
(610) 827-5941
12 Total Sales
1 in Kenhorst
$165,000 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $151,000 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $22,650 | ||
| Open | Jasinski Dennis M | $120,800 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,788 | $120,600 | $40,200 | $80,400 |
| 2025 | $1,788 | $120,600 | $40,200 | $80,400 |
| 2024 | $5,338 | $120,600 | $40,200 | $80,400 |
| 2023 | $5,194 | $120,600 | $40,200 | $80,400 |
| 2022 | $5,134 | $120,600 | $40,200 | $80,400 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $120,600 | $40,200 | $80,400 |
| 2020 | $5,074 | $120,600 | $40,200 | $80,400 |
| 2019 | $5,013 | $120,600 | $40,200 | $80,400 |
| 2018 | $4,927 | $120,600 | $40,200 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $4,833 | $120,600 | $40,200 | $80,400 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $120,600 | $40,200 | $80,400 |
| 2015 | $1,533 | $120,600 | $40,200 | $80,400 |
| 2014 | $1,533 | $120,600 | $40,200 | $80,400 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.