NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 Juniper Rd Big Pine, CA 93513

Estimated Value: $520,000 - $600,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
2,544 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2014

Last sale price $299,900 $118 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,293 / mo

46 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2014

Immaculate 5 bedroom 2.75 bath home with all dual pane windows, tiled counters, expansive living room and new doors and molding. two story home with a laundry room and 2 car attached garage. Automatic sprinklers and full fenced yard. Very beautiful and affordable, family home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randi Pritchard

Eastern Sierra Realty Brokerage Phone: 760-873-4161 License #01279671 Listed on: 01/10/2014

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.24
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ESR
  • Subdivision Name: Rolling Green Terrace
  • Has Basement?: No
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: Lot

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2019
Sold by
Snyder Jr Thomas J and Snyder Priscilla M
Bought by
Snyder Thomas J and Snyder Priscilla
Current Estimated Value
$557,522

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2014
Closed on
Mar 11, 2014
List Price
$299,999
Sold Price
$299,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$99
-0.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.25%
Original Mortgage
$284,905
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Schaup Ronald E and Schaup Michelle E
Bought by
Schaup Ronald E and Schaup Michelle E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Schaup Ronald E
Bought by
Schaup Ronald E and Schaup Michelle E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Schaup Ronald E and Schaup Michelle E
Bought by
Schaup Ronald E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
6.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Snyder Thomas J -- Bnt Title Company Of Californi
Snyder Thomas J $300,000 Inyo Mono Title Company
Schaup Ronald E -- None Available
Schaup Ronald E -- None Available
Schaup Ronald E -- Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Snyder Thomas J $251,000
Previous Owner Snyder Thomas J $284,905
Previous Owner Schaup Ronald E $328,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2014 03/31/14 Sold $299,900 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
02/25/2014 02/25/14 Pending -- -- --
01/10/2014 01/10/14 For Sale $299,999 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,844 $367,745 $98,061 $269,684
2024 $3,844 $360,536 $96,139 $264,397
2023 $3,757 $353,467 $94,254 $259,213
2022 $3,729 $346,537 $92,406 $254,131
2021 $3,666 $339,744 $90,595 $249,149
2020 $3,556 $336,262 $89,668 $246,594
2019 $3,556 $329,669 $87,910 $241,759
2018 $3,466 $323,206 $86,187 $237,019
2017 $3,399 $316,870 $84,498 $232,372
2016 $3,340 $310,658 $82,842 $227,816
2015 $3,320 $305,992 $81,598 $224,394
2014 $2,147 $200,597 $37,608 $162,989
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 106235

Mammoth Lakes Board of REALTORS® MLS

APN: 018-260-49

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.