112 Kennedy St Gaffney, SC 29341
Estimated Value: $134,349 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Kennedy St, Gaffney, SC 29341 and is currently estimated at $149,587, approximately $138 per square foot. 112 Kennedy St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including B.D. Lee Elementary School, Gaffney Middle School, and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Bought by
Corry Eria E Life Est Then To
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corry Eria E Life Est Then To | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $177 | $3,340 | $400 | $2,940 |
| 2024 | $152 | $3,340 | $400 | $2,940 |
| 2023 | $150 | $3,340 | $400 | $2,940 |
| 2022 | $144 | $3,340 | $400 | $2,940 |
| 2021 | $99 | $2,910 | $400 | $2,510 |
| 2020 | $99 | $2,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $95 | $2,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $95 | $2,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $77 | $2,720 | $0 | $0 |