112 Kenworth Ct Madison, AL 35758
Estimated Value: $545,382 - $616,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,190
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Kenworth Ct, Madison, AL 35758 and is currently estimated at $581,096, approximately $182 per square foot. 112 Kenworth Ct is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Bob Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Peirce Stephen R and Peirce Linda A
Bought by
Peirce Stephen R and Peirce Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Jeff Benton Homes Inc
Bought by
Peirce Stephen R and Peirce Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,053
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peirce Stephen R | $352,152 | None Available | |
| Peirce Stephen R | $352,152 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Peirce Stephen R | $316,053 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $54,880 | $8,500 | $46,380 |
| 2024 | $3,445 | $53,800 | $8,500 | $45,300 |
| 2023 | $3,377 | $51,960 | $8,500 | $43,460 |
| 2022 | $3,217 | $51,260 | $8,500 | $42,760 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $43,180 | $5,000 | $38,180 |
| 2020 | $2,574 | $41,030 | $5,000 | $36,030 |
| 2019 | $1,100 | $37,600 | $10,000 | $27,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map