112 Key Pkwy Frederick, MD 21702
Taskers Chance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $342,128
Studio
3
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Key Pkwy, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $284,282, approximately $209 per square foot. 112 Key Pkwy is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Waverley Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Zepeda Noel and Zepeda Kathryn
Bought by
Tichomirov Anatoli and Tichomirova Alla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,800
Outstanding Balance
$65,398
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Zepeda Noel and Zepeda Kathryn
Bought by
Tichomirov Anatoli and Tichomirova Alla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,800
Outstanding Balance
$65,398
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$218,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Warfield Charles W and Warfield Peggy F
Bought by
Zepeda Noel and Zepeda Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Warfield Charles W and Warfield Peggy F
Bought by
Zepeda Noel and Zepeda Kathryn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1986
Sold by
Nikirk Edwin F
Bought by
Warfield Charles W and Warfield Peggy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,500
Interest Rate
10.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tichomirov Anatoli | $235,000 | -- | |
| Tichomirov Anatoli | $235,000 | -- | |
| Zepeda Noel | $185,000 | -- | |
| Zepeda Noel | $185,000 | -- | |
| Warfield Charles W | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tichomirov Anatoli | $121,800 | |
| Closed | Tichomirov Anatoli | $121,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Warfield Charles W | $51,500 | |
| Closed | Zepeda Noel | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $225,900 | $70,000 | $155,900 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $204,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $183,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $161,900 | $55,000 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $152,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $142,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $133,300 | $40,000 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map