110 Key Pkwy Frederick, MD 21702
Taskers Chance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $319,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Key Pkwy, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $282,635, approximately $206 per square foot. 110 Key Pkwy is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Waverley Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Pratt Ray G and Pratt Joyce S
Bought by
Pratt Family Trust and Pratt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2003
Sold by
Mcgarvey James E
Bought by
Pratt Ray G and Pratt Joyce S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Mcgarvey James E and Mcgarvey Carol E
Bought by
Mcgarvey James E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Morningstar Jane D
Bought by
Mcgarvey James E and Mcgarvey Carol E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pratt Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pratt Ray G | $110,000 | -- | |
| Mcgarvey James E | -- | -- | |
| Mcgarvey James E | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcgarvey James E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $225,900 | $70,000 | $155,900 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $204,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $183,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $161,900 | $55,000 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $152,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $142,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $133,300 | $40,000 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $127,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map