136 Key Pkwy Frederick, MD 21702
Taskers Chance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $313,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 136 Key Pkwy, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $283,305, approximately $206 per square foot. 136 Key Pkwy is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Waverley Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1985
Sold by
Blundell Frank H and Blundell Paula K
Bought by
Walker June M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
13.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker June M | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Walker June M | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,837 | $225,900 | $70,000 | $155,900 |
| 2024 | $3,837 | $204,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,351 | $183,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $161,900 | $55,000 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $152,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $142,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,445 | $133,300 | $40,000 | $93,300 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $127,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,273 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map