112 Kirk Ave Syracuse, NY 13205
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,365 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Kirk Ave, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $134,341, approximately $57 per square foot. 112 Kirk Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including STEAM AT DR KING ELEMENTARY, Brighton Academy, and Corcoran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Daniel Attilah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Whitaker Mary
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Ur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Attilah | $17,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Ur | $68,172 | -- | |
| -- | $34,228 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,071 | $41,000 | $3,500 | $37,500 |
| 2024 | $831 | $35,000 | $3,500 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $839 | $35,000 | $3,500 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $858 | $35,000 | $3,500 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $858 | $35,000 | $3,500 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $882 | $35,000 | $3,500 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $878 | $35,000 | $3,500 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $878 | $35,000 | $3,500 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $877 | $35,000 | $3,500 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $888 | $38,000 | $3,500 | $34,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,000 | $3,500 | $34,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,000 | $3,500 | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map