119 W Kennedy St Unit 21 Syracuse, NY 13205
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,499 - $134,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 W Kennedy St Unit 21, Syracuse, NY 13205 and is currently estimated at $117,875, approximately $58 per square foot. 119 W Kennedy St Unit 21 is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including STEAM AT DR KING ELEMENTARY, Brighton Academy, and Corcoran High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $42,000 | $2,500 | $39,500 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $35,000 | $2,500 | $32,500 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $35,000 | $2,500 | $32,500 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $35,000 | $2,500 | $32,500 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $35,000 | $2,500 | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $1,109 | $35,000 | $2,500 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $35,000 | $2,500 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $1,099 | $35,000 | $2,500 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $35,000 | $2,500 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $35,000 | $2,500 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $2,500 | $32,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $2,500 | $32,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map