112 Lafayette St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $197,546
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Lafayette St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $182,637, approximately $165 per square foot. 112 Lafayette St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Est Hattie Bartos
Bought by
Bartos Martin M and Bartos Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,546
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,091
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartos Martin M | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bartos Martin M | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,967 | $62,696 | $12,576 | $50,120 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $39,708 | $8,946 | $30,762 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $39,708 | $8,946 | $30,762 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $39,708 | $8,946 | $30,762 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $32,490 | $7,320 | $25,170 |
| 2019 | $1,976 | $32,490 | $7,320 | $25,170 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $32,490 | $7,320 | $25,170 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $33,410 | $7,380 | $26,030 |
| 2016 | $2,095 | $33,410 | $7,380 | $26,030 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $33,410 | $7,380 | $26,030 |
| 2014 | $1,974 | $34,020 | $7,520 | $26,500 |
| 2013 | $1,955 | $34,020 | $7,520 | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map