112 Landmark Loop Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $124,602 - $171,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,017
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Landmark Loop, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $144,151, approximately $141 per square foot. 112 Landmark Loop is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Pope School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2015
Sold by
Goodrich Clayton A
Bought by
Mgm Properties
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2013
Sold by
Jackson Lori
Bought by
Goodrich Clayton and Goodrich Haley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Kristie Johnson
Bought by
Lori Jackson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Sellars Bret A
Bought by
Kristie Johnson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,409
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Bought by
Johnson Kristie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,409
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1993
Sold by
Harrell Betty J
Bought by
Sellars Bred T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1987
Bought by
Hairrell Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1972
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mgm Properties | -- | -- | |
| Goodrich Clayton | $45,000 | -- | |
| Lori Jackson | $74,500 | -- | |
| Kristie Johnson | $69,409 | -- | |
| Johnson Kristie | $69,400 | -- | |
| Sellars Bred T | $44,000 | -- | |
| Hairrell Betty J | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Not Available | $69,409 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433 | $23,125 | $3,375 | $19,750 |
| 2024 | $433 | $23,125 | $3,375 | $19,750 |
| 2022 | $806 | $23,125 | $3,375 | $19,750 |
| 2021 | $620 | $14,375 | $3,375 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $620 | $14,375 | $3,375 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $619 | $14,375 | $3,375 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $619 | $14,350 | $3,375 | $10,975 |
| 2017 | $631 | $14,300 | $3,375 | $10,925 |
| 2016 | $588 | $14,300 | $3,375 | $10,925 |
| 2015 | $589 | $14,325 | $3,375 | $10,950 |
| 2014 | $589 | $14,325 | $3,375 | $10,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map