112 Lang Rd Dunlap, TN 37327
Estimated Value: $276,547 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Lang Rd, Dunlap, TN 37327 and is currently estimated at $327,387, approximately $155 per square foot. 112 Lang Rd is a home located in Sequatchie County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Sequatchie County Middle School, and Sequatchie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Bowers Robert A
Bought by
Smith Randy and Hawkins Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,704
Outstanding Balance
$86,577
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Randy | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Randy | $126,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $925 | $50,350 | $4,475 | $45,875 |
| 2024 | $925 | $50,350 | $4,475 | $45,875 |
| 2023 | $925 | $50,350 | $4,475 | $45,875 |
| 2022 | $726 | $29,725 | $3,275 | $26,450 |
| 2021 | $726 | $29,725 | $3,275 | $26,450 |
| 2020 | $726 | $29,725 | $3,275 | $26,450 |
| 2019 | $726 | $29,725 | $3,275 | $26,450 |
| 2018 | $726 | $29,725 | $3,275 | $26,450 |
| 2017 | $726 | $29,725 | $3,275 | $26,450 |
| 2016 | $752 | $29,275 | $3,175 | $26,100 |
| 2015 | $752 | $29,275 | $3,175 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | $752 | $29,275 | $3,175 | $26,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map