C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Corey Tittle
KW Johnson City
(423) 530-3938
15 in this area
221 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $329,000 - $365,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Garrett | $325,000 | Tennessee Title | |
| Clark Garrett | $325,000 | Tennessee Title | |
| Bonnot Russell Warren | -- | Servicelink | |
| Bonnot Russell Warren | $133,000 | -- | |
| First Tennessee Bank National | $116,250 | -- | |
| Veale Callie Marie | $180,000 | -- | |
| Roehl Jereme | $172,000 | -- | |
| Cline Martin L | $174,900 | -- | |
| Sarmento Douglas C | $10,000 | -- | |
| Sarmento Douglas C | $10,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Garrett | $243,750 | |
| Closed | Clark Garrett | $243,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonnot Russell Warren | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bonnot Russell Warren | $141,836 | |
| Previous Owner | Veale Callie Marie | $160,764 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarmento Douglas C | $174,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarmento Douglas C | $10,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | $325,000 | +1.6% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2025 02/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Sale | $320,000 | +140.6% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | Sold | $133,000 | -16.4% | $61 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/11/2014 01/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2013 12/09/13 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $73,325 | $8,950 | $64,375 |
| 2024 | $1,254 | $73,325 | $8,950 | $64,375 |
| 2022 | $993 | $46,175 | $8,825 | $37,350 |
| 2021 | $993 | $46,175 | $8,825 | $37,350 |
| 2020 | $993 | $46,175 | $8,825 | $37,350 |
| 2019 | $997 | $46,175 | $8,825 | $37,350 |
| 2018 | $997 | $41,900 | $5,050 | $36,850 |
| 2017 | $997 | $41,900 | $5,050 | $36,850 |
| 2016 | $997 | $41,900 | $5,050 | $36,850 |
| 2015 | $830 | $41,900 | $5,050 | $36,850 |
| 2014 | $830 | $41,900 | $5,050 | $36,850 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2025
Corey Tittle
KW Johnson City
(423) 530-3938
15 in this area
221 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dillon Morriss
Real Broker
(423) 383-6942
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Cindy Edwards
RE/MAX
(423) 677-6677
9 in this area
250 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ramona Cress
RE/MAX
(423) 282-0432
20 in this area
49 Total Sales
Source: Tennessee/Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 9975595
APN: 067F-E-001.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.