112 Le Havre Dr Buffalo, NY 14227
South Cheektowaga NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Le Havre Dr, Buffalo, NY 14227 and is currently estimated at $229,862, approximately $150 per square foot. 112 Le Havre Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, East Middle School, and West Seneca East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1995
Sold by
Miller Sandra V
Bought by
Schultz Paul J and Schultz Amy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Paul J | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,372 | $185,700 | $17,600 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $5,372 | $169,000 | $17,600 | $151,400 |
| 2023 | $5,001 | $169,000 | $17,600 | $151,400 |
| 2022 | $4,964 | $169,000 | $17,600 | $151,400 |
| 2021 | $4,896 | $147,000 | $17,600 | $129,400 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $101,000 | $13,100 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $101,000 | $13,100 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $3,687 | $101,000 | $13,100 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $2,340 | $101,000 | $13,100 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $101,000 | $13,100 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,000 | $13,100 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,000 | $13,100 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map