112 Leila St Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Leila St, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $346,299, approximately $369 per square foot. 112 Leila St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Oakside School, and Woodside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb
Bought by
Chica Mayra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Redd Richard E and Redd Constance
Bought by
Redd Constance and Redd Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chica Mayra | $91,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Redd Constance | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Redd Constance | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,492 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2024 | $7,465 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2023 | $7,345 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2022 | $7,199 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2021 | $7,049 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2020 | $6,914 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2019 | $6,673 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2016 | $6,288 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2014 | $2,131 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
| 2013 | $2,131 | $6,000 | $1,200 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map