112 Lewis Rd Clemson, SC 29631
Downtown Clemson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $733,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,271
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Lewis Rd, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $618,849, approximately $272 per square foot. 112 Lewis Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Rowe C Chesley C and Rowe Rachel C
Bought by
Rowe C Chelsey C and Rowe Rachel C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe C Chelsey C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $14,380 | $4,600 | $9,780 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $12,510 | $4,000 | $8,510 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $12,510 | $4,000 | $8,510 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $12,510 | $4,000 | $8,510 |
| 2021 | $1,888 | $12,510 | $4,000 | $8,510 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $12,508 | $4,000 | $8,508 |
| 2019 | $1,844 | $12,510 | $4,000 | $8,510 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $8,850 | $2,000 | $6,850 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $8,850 | $2,000 | $6,850 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $8,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $7,290 | $1,200 | $6,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map