Estimated Value: $324,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Lighterknot Trail, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $335,744, approximately $171 per square foot. 112 Lighterknot Trail is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Kings Chapel Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Tee2green Investments Llc
Bought by
Gatewood Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,990
Outstanding Balance
$344,990
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$9,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Kkln Properties Llc
Bought by
Tee2green Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatewood Raymond | $345,000 | First American Mortgage Soluti | |
| Tee2green Investments Llc | $41,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tee2green Investments Llc | $41,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History