112 Lockhart Ln Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $5,173,000 - $6,811,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,873
Sq Ft
$2,006/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Lockhart Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $5,763,451, approximately $2,006 per square foot. 112 Lockhart Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Gardner Bullis Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Fancy Arvind D and Fancy Bhadra A
Bought by
Fancy Arvind D and Fancy Bhadra A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Fancy Arvind D and Fancy Bhadra A
Bought by
Fancy Arvind D and Fancy Bhadra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Fancy Arvind D and Fancy Bhadra A
Bought by
Fancy Arvind D and Fancy Bhadra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Fancy Arvind D and Fancy Bhadra A
Bought by
Fancy Arvind D and Fancy Bhadra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2000
Sold by
Fancy Arvind D And Bhadra A
Bought by
Fancy Arvind D and Fancy Bhadra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fancy Arvind D | -- | None Available | |
| Fancy Arvind D | -- | None Available | |
| Fancy Arvind D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fancy Arvind D | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Fancy Arvind D | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Fancy Arvind D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fancy Arvind D | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Fancy Arvind D | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Fancy Arvind D | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,439 | $1,105,944 | $85,450 | $1,020,494 |
| 2024 | $14,439 | $1,084,260 | $83,775 | $1,000,485 |
| 2023 | $14,162 | $1,063,001 | $82,133 | $980,868 |
| 2022 | $13,745 | $1,042,159 | $80,523 | $961,636 |
| 2021 | $13,743 | $1,021,726 | $78,945 | $942,781 |
| 2020 | $13,888 | $1,011,250 | $78,136 | $933,114 |
| 2019 | $13,075 | $991,422 | $76,604 | $914,818 |
| 2018 | $12,867 | $971,983 | $75,102 | $896,881 |
| 2017 | $12,500 | $952,926 | $73,630 | $879,296 |
| 2016 | $12,312 | $934,242 | $72,187 | $862,055 |
| 2015 | $12,198 | $920,210 | $71,103 | $849,107 |
| 2014 | $11,875 | $902,186 | $69,711 | $832,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map