Estimated Value: $325,590 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Loma Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $345,148, approximately $287 per square foot. 112 Loma Ln is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Jackson P. Burley Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
D S Garth Llc
Bought by
Greene Michael and Greene Anita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Outstanding Balance
$69,214
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,934
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
Garth David Hancock
Bought by
D S Garth Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Outstanding Balance
$69,214
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,934
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Michael | $152,000 | None Available | |
| D S Garth Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greene Michael | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,694 | $301,300 | $90,000 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $2,146 | $251,300 | $82,000 | $169,300 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $244,300 | $83,000 | $161,300 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $220,500 | $80,000 | $140,500 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $181,500 | $60,000 | $121,500 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $180,700 | $67,500 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $1,478 | $173,100 | $67,500 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $146,800 | $60,000 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $144,400 | $45,000 | $99,400 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $134,600 | $45,000 | $89,600 |
| 2015 | $539 | $131,600 | $45,000 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,500 | $45,000 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map