112 Main Ave Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $414,114 - $569,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Main Ave, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $464,029, approximately $457 per square foot. 112 Main Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Moriches Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Wagner Stephen B and Wagner Edith M
Bought by
Ahrens John H and Ahrens Ute A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahrens John H | $62,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,697 | $1,350 | $80 | $1,270 |
| 2023 | $4,697 | $1,350 | $80 | $1,270 |
| 2022 | $4,839 | $1,350 | $80 | $1,270 |
| 2021 | $4,839 | $1,350 | $80 | $1,270 |
| 2020 | $4,978 | $1,350 | $80 | $1,270 |
| 2019 | $4,978 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,757 | $1,350 | $80 | $1,270 |