116 Main Ave Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $521,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Main Ave, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $640,576, approximately $304 per square foot. 116 Main Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Moriches Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
G A D Development Inc
Bought by
Passaro Raymond and Passaro Tracy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Passaro Raymond | $115,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,191 | $2,000 | $150 | $1,850 |
| 2023 | $7,191 | $2,000 | $150 | $1,850 |
| 2022 | $7,640 | $2,000 | $150 | $1,850 |
| 2021 | $7,640 | $2,000 | $150 | $1,850 |
| 2020 | $7,840 | $2,000 | $150 | $1,850 |
| 2019 | $7,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,506 | $2,000 | $150 | $1,850 |