112 Main St Chadwick, IL 61014
Estimated Value: $67,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Main St, Chadwick, IL 61014 and is currently priced at $67,000, approximately $64 per square foot. 112 Main St is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Chadwick-Milledgeville Elementary School and Chadwick-Milledgeville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2016
Sold by
Realtax Developers Ltd
Bought by
Central Il Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Il Real Estate Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $571 | $5,566 | $833 | $4,733 |
| 2023 | $571 | $5,566 | $833 | $4,733 |
| 2022 | $581 | $5,566 | $833 | $4,733 |
| 2021 | $602 | $5,656 | $833 | $4,823 |
| 2020 | $604 | $5,656 | $833 | $4,823 |
| 2019 | $608 | $5,656 | $833 | $4,823 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,656 | $833 | $4,823 |
| 2017 | $604 | $5,889 | $833 | $5,056 |
| 2016 | $605 | $5,889 | $833 | $5,056 |
| 2015 | $600 | $5,889 | $833 | $5,056 |
| 2014 | $704 | $5,889 | $833 | $5,056 |
| 2013 | $704 | $7,366 | $597 | $6,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map