112 Main St Damariscotta, ME 04543
Studio
--
Bath
3,022
Sq Ft
2,178
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Main St, Damariscotta, ME 04543. 112 Main St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Great Salt Bay Community School and Lincoln Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Ags Inc
Bought by
Prostovich Jeffrey F and Lovejoy Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,499
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prostovich Jeffrey F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prostovich Jeffrey F | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,653 | $268,800 | $106,400 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $268,800 | $106,400 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $4,207 | $268,800 | $106,400 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $4,192 | $251,800 | $89,400 | $162,400 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $251,800 | $89,400 | $162,400 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $251,800 | $89,400 | $162,400 |
| 2019 | $4,054 | $251,800 | $89,400 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $4,104 | $251,800 | $89,400 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $4,238 | $251,800 | $89,400 | $162,400 |
| 2016 | $4,336 | $251,800 | $89,400 | $162,400 |
| 2015 | $4,296 | $251,800 | $89,400 | $162,400 |
| 2014 | $3,978 | $251,800 | $89,400 | $162,400 |
| 2013 | $3,802 | $251,800 | $89,400 | $162,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map