62 Elm St Unit 4 Damariscotta, ME 04543
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $388,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
582
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Elm St Unit 4, Damariscotta, ME 04543 and is currently estimated at $278,606, approximately $478 per square foot. 62 Elm St Unit 4 is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Great Salt Bay Community School and Lincoln Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Sommelier Holdings Llc
Bought by
Young Kay E and Young Robert O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Outstanding Balance
$60,973
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$217,633
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Kay E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Kay E | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $187,000 | $107,000 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | $3,460 | $187,000 | $107,000 | $80,000 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $187,000 | $107,000 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $157,000 | $90,000 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $157,000 | $90,000 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $2,512 | $157,000 | $90,000 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $2,528 | $157,000 | $90,000 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $157,000 | $90,000 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $157,000 | $90,000 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $157,000 | $90,000 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | $2,678 | $157,000 | $90,000 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $175,800 | $90,000 | $85,800 |
| 2013 | $2,655 | $175,800 | $90,000 | $85,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map