NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 Main St Lincoln, ME 04457

Estimated Value: $171,500

Studio
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 112 Main St, Lincoln, ME 04457 and is currently priced at $171,500, approximately $142 per square foot. 112 Main St is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Ella P. Burr School, Mattanawcook Junior High School, and Mattanawcook Academy.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,310 $75,300 $32,000 $43,300
2024 $1,193 $57,900 $24,600 $33,300
2023 $1,101 $42,800 $17,200 $25,600
2022 $942 $42,800 $17,200 $25,600
2021 $800 $42,800 $17,200 $25,600
2020 $823 $38,100 $16,800 $21,300
2019 $880 $38,100 $16,800 $21,300
2018 $735 $31,800 $13,100 $18,700
2017 $717 $31,800 $13,100 $18,700
2016 $710 $31,800 $13,100 $18,700
2015 $706 $31,800 $13,100 $18,700
2014 $712 $31,800 $13,100 $18,700
2013 $730 $31,800 $13,100 $18,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.