NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 Maple St Bell Buckle, TN 37020

Estimated Value: $371,800 - $492,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,150 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2025

Last sale price $370,000 $117 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,664 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

COME LIVE IN HISTORIC BELL BUCKLE IN THIS TURN OF THE CENTURY PROPERTY. HOME OFFERS 4 BDRM 3 BATH. 12’ CEILINGS DOWNSTAIRS. ORIGINAL HARDWOOD FLOORING. TILE IN KITCHEN AREA. FLORIDA ROOM ON BACKSIDE OF HOME FOR RELAXING. LARGE COVERED FRONT PORCH. DETACHED 2 CAR GARAGE WITH AMPLE SPACE WITH POTENTIAL OF EXPANSION. ALL ON LARGE LOT WITH MATURE TREES AND LANDSCAPING. MANY POSSIBILITIES WITH THIS CHARMING HOME.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ted Birtcil

Simmons Realty Brokerage Phone: 9312050617 License #303465 Listed on: 11/04/2024

Co-Listed By

Chuck Gunn

Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group Brokerage Phone: 9312050617 License #241366

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole allison

Coldwell Banker Southern Realty License #364011

Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,857

Year Built

  • Built in 1897

Lot Details

  • 0.97

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,150 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Cascade Elementary School
  • Cascade Middle School
  • Cascade High School

Additional Features

  • 42,253 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 038F C 00600 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,857

Year Built

Built in 1897

Lot Details

0.97 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1897
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: HIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Cooktop
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Living Room
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3150
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 3150
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Screened
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Parking Features: Detached, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.97
  • Lot Size: 169.20 X 247.11 IRR
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 038F C 00600 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1857

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cascade Elementary
  • High School: Cascade High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cascade Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2024
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
List Price
$459,900
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$89,900
-19.55%
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$420,450

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$50,450
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.44%
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,490
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$126,960

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2018
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.83%
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 1992
Bought by
Hall Jere and Hall Florence

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 1989
Bought by
Abacherli Carol

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 1987
Bought by
Oman David B and Jean Oman

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Berzinskas Tomas $370,000 None Listed On Document
Berzinskas Tomas $370,000 None Listed On Document
Bell Buckle United Methodist Church -- None Listed On Document
Bell Buckle United Methodist Church $310,000 None Available
Hall Jere $65,000 --
Abacherli Carol $55,000 --
Oman David B $59,500 --
Howell Delma Dean -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Berzinskas Tomas $296,000
Closed Berzinskas Tomas $296,000
Previous Owner Bell Buckle United Methodist Church $325,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Sold $370,000 -19.5% $117 / Sq Ft
12/25/2024 12/25/24 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2024 11/04/24 For Sale $459,900 +43.8% $146 / Sq Ft
04/17/2021 04/17/21 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2021 04/14/21 For Sale $319,900 0.0% $172 / Sq Ft
05/08/2019 05/08/19 Rented -- -- --
05/08/2019 05/08/19 Under Contract -- -- --
04/18/2019 04/18/19 For Rent -- -- --
11/02/2018 11/02/18 Sold $310,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $64,575 $8,250 $56,325
2024 -- $64,575 $8,250 $56,325
2023 $1,857 $64,575 $8,250 $56,325
2022 $1,825 $64,575 $8,250 $56,325
2021 $1,555 $64,575 $8,250 $56,325
2020 $1,433 $64,575 $8,250 $56,325
2019 $1,433 $43,950 $7,500 $36,450
2018 $1,371 $43,950 $7,500 $36,450
2017 $1,327 $43,950 $7,500 $36,450
2016 $1,191 $41,350 $7,500 $33,850
2015 $1,191 $41,350 $7,500 $33,850
2014 $643 $25,038 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2755866

Realtracs

APN: 038F-C-006.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.