112 Maple St Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $195,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,637
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Maple St, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $177,802, approximately $108 per square foot. 112 Maple St is a home located in George County with nearby schools including George County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Gates Sandra Bolton and Gates Curtis Ray
Bought by
Bolton Sandra Elane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Moody Sandra B
Bought by
Gates Sandra B and Gates Curtis Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolton Sandra Elane | -- | None Available | |
| Gates Sandra B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $916 | $10,188 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $785 | $8,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $784 | $8,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $776 | $8,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $768 | $7,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $699 | $7,437 | $0 | $0 |