S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sandra Edwards
(774) 329-7420
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $450,580 - $541,000
Charming and beautifully maintained, brick 6+ room, 3 bedroom ranch with contemporary styling and many great perks: brand new roof, insulated windows, skylights, fireplace, hardwood floors, ceramic tile & carpet, 1.5 baths, plus lots of closet space! Enjoy sliders from dining room leading to large patio area & adjacent to lovely inground pool. Nicely landscaped yard. Two-car garage and ample driveway space provide plenty of parking for homeowner & guests. Welcome home!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1974
Lot Details
0.56 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapa Stanislawa | -- | -- | |
| Mruk Wlodzimierz | $278,000 | -- | |
| Kalicki Rafel | $211,000 | -- | |
| Kalicki Rafel | $211,000 | -- | |
| Moran Craig | $230,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kalicki Rafel | $210,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Craig | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moran Craig | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | Sold | $211,000 | -8.2% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2012 09/23/12 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -4.2% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2012 09/06/12 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -7.7% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2012 08/21/12 | Price Changed | $259,900 | -7.1% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $45 | $424,000 | $77,800 | $346,200 |
| 2024 | $4,376 | $417,600 | $77,800 | $339,800 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $376,300 | $68,000 | $308,300 |
| 2022 | $3,804 | $325,100 | $66,600 | $258,500 |
| 2021 | $5,140 | $291,000 | $63,300 | $227,700 |
| 2020 | $5,261 | $272,600 | $59,500 | $213,100 |
| 2019 | $5,252 | $269,500 | $59,500 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $260,800 | $59,500 | $201,300 |
| 2017 | $2,950 | $247,100 | $59,500 | $187,600 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $215,500 | $56,700 | $158,800 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $208,100 | $56,700 | $151,400 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sandra Edwards
(774) 329-7420
3 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Elzbieta Knutelski
M. Titus Realty, Inc.
(508) 243-2251
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71413949
APN: DUDL-000110-000000-000078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.