112 Maypink Ln Howell, NJ 07731
Ramtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Maypink Ln, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $584,268, approximately $322 per square foot. 112 Maypink Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ramtown School, Greenville School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Pine View Estate Llc
Bought by
Eng Kimson and Herrmann Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,310
Outstanding Balance
$108,805
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$475,463
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eng Kimson | $268,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eng Kimson | $136,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,727 | $503,300 | $236,200 | $267,100 |
| 2024 | $8,263 | $492,800 | $236,200 | $256,600 |
| 2023 | $8,263 | $444,500 | $191,200 | $253,300 |
| 2022 | $7,672 | $362,600 | $116,200 | $246,400 |
| 2021 | $7,672 | $335,300 | $116,200 | $219,100 |
| 2020 | $7,754 | $335,100 | $116,200 | $218,900 |
| 2019 | $7,524 | $319,100 | $106,200 | $212,900 |
| 2018 | $7,091 | $299,200 | $96,200 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $6,807 | $284,000 | $81,200 | $202,800 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $68,100 | $68,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,548 | $63,100 | $63,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,851 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map