Estimated Value: $311,138 - $347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 962 Sids Ct, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $328,535, approximately $287 per square foot. 962 Sids Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $178,900 | $90,000 | $88,900 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $178,900 | $90,000 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $178,900 | $90,000 | $88,900 |
| 2022 | $4,388 | $178,900 | $90,000 | $88,900 |
| 2021 | $4,055 | $178,900 | $90,000 | $88,900 |
| 2020 | $4,240 | $178,900 | $90,000 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $178,900 | $90,000 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $178,900 | $90,000 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $3,954 | $178,900 | $90,000 | $88,900 |
| 2016 | $3,925 | $178,900 | $90,000 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $3,821 | $178,900 | $90,000 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $3,784 | $178,900 | $90,000 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map