112 McDonald Ave Deering, ND 58731
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $350,998
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 McDonald Ave, Deering, ND 58731 and is currently estimated at $267,750. 112 McDonald Ave is a home with nearby schools including Surrey Elementary School and Surrey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2013
Sold by
Mz Building & Home Repair Inc
Bought by
Taylor Jeffrey C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,032
Outstanding Balance
$167,825
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$99,925
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Jeffrey C | -- | Mchenry Abst And Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Jeffrey C | $243,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29 | $126,667 | $6,500 | $120,167 |
| 2024 | $29 | $126,666 | $6,500 | $120,166 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $126,666 | $6,500 | $120,166 |
| 2022 | $2,866 | $126,666 | $6,500 | $120,166 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $126,666 | $6,500 | $120,166 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $126,666 | $6,500 | $120,166 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $11,400 | $6,500 | $120,167 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $10,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,287 | $10,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,078 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map