209 Main St E Deering, ND 58731
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 209 Main St E, Deering, ND 58731 and is currently estimated at $220,436. 209 Main St E is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Surrey Elementary School and Surrey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Looney William D and Looney Tracy A
Bought by
Schnellbach James W and Schnellbach Kimberly K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schnellbach James W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8 | $46,950 | $3,000 | $43,950 |
| 2024 | $8 | $46,950 | $3,000 | $43,950 |
| 2023 | $847 | $46,950 | $3,000 | $43,950 |
| 2022 | $786 | $45,950 | $2,000 | $43,950 |
| 2021 | $785 | $45,950 | $2,000 | $43,950 |
| 2020 | $817 | $45,950 | $2,000 | $43,950 |
| 2019 | $737 | $4,136 | $2,000 | $43,950 |
| 2018 | $756 | $4,136 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $737 | $4,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map