112 Moody Rd Lisbon, ME 04250
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Moody Rd, Lisbon, ME 04250 and is currently estimated at $376,099, approximately $335 per square foot. 112 Moody Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lisbon Community School, Philip W. Sugg Middle School, and Lisbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2016
Sold by
Veilleux Gilles
Bought by
Veilleux Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Veilleux Gilles
Bought by
G & C Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Albert Donna
Bought by
Veilleux Richard A and Veilleux Gilles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veilleux Richard A | -- | -- | |
| G & C Realty Inc | -- | -- | |
| Veilleux Richard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,246 | $304,100 | $57,300 | $246,800 |
| 2024 | $4,136 | $304,100 | $57,300 | $246,800 |
| 2023 | $3,361 | $159,300 | $37,300 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $4,140 | $179,200 | $37,300 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $3,521 | $159,300 | $37,300 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $3,680 | $159,300 | $37,300 | $122,000 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $159,300 | $37,300 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $140,400 | $32,500 | $107,900 |
| 2017 | $3,257 | $140,400 | $32,500 | $107,900 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $140,400 | $32,500 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $3,345 | $141,800 | $30,100 | $111,700 |
| 2014 | $3,460 | $141,800 | $30,100 | $111,700 |
| 2013 | $3,261 | $141,800 | $30,100 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map