NOT LISTED FOR SALE

116 Moody Rd Lisbon, ME 04250

Estimated Value: $241,000 - $292,136

2 Beds
1 Bath
783 Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 17, 2023

Last sale price $217,000 $277 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,768 / mo

Highlights

  • 2.7 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Subterranean Parking
  • Wooded Lot
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2023

Great small 2br 1ba home in Lisbon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Cousineau

Real Broker Brokerage Phone: 207-212-1523 Listed on: 07/21/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,966

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 2.7 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned LimitedRR

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 783 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 055
  • Assessor Parcel Number LISN-000008R-000000-000055

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,966

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

2.7 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.7
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: GPS Friendly
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 783.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Attribution Contact: 207-212-1523
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 275.86
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 2.7
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 1.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 783.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Percent Basement Finished: Yes
  • Basement:Walkout Access: Yes
  • Heat System:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heat System:Stove: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Vinyl: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Interior: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Walk-Out: Yes
  • Property Information:Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Water Heater:Electric2: Yes
  • Basement:Unfinished: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Roof:Metal: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Floors:Laminate: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Property Information:Short Sale Continue to Show: No
  • Heat Fuel:Wood2: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Site:Wooded: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Gas Bottled: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Sewer:Septic Existing on Site: Yes
  • Water:Well Existing on Site: Yes
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Vehicle Storage:Under: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Great small 2br 1ba home in Lisbon.
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access, Finished, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Bedroom 2 Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Wooded, Near Shopping, Rural
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Paved, Underground

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Stove, Baseboard
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Existing on Site
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lisbon Public Schools

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 117612.0
  • Parcel #: LISN-000008R-000000-000055
  • Zoning: LimitedRR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2966.0
  • Tax Lot: 055
  • Tax Year: 2022

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2023
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
List Price
$216,000
Sold Price
$217,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.46%
Current Estimated Value
$268,034

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$51,034
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.69%
Original Mortgage
$219,171
Outstanding Balance
$212,623
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$55,411

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Avilez Pedro E $217,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Avilez Pedro E $219,171
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2023 07/21/23 For Sale $216,000 -0.5% $276 / Sq Ft
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Sold $217,000 -- $277 / Sq Ft
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Pending -- -- --
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,809 $220,800 $64,600 $156,200
2024 $3,003 $220,800 $64,600 $156,200
2023 $2,709 $128,400 $42,100 $86,300
2022 $2,966 $128,400 $42,100 $86,300
2021 $2,838 $128,400 $42,100 $86,300
2020 $2,966 $128,400 $42,100 $86,300
2019 $2,966 $128,400 $42,100 $86,300
2018 $2,782 $112,000 $36,600 $75,400
2017 $2,598 $112,000 $36,600 $75,400
2016 $2,509 $112,000 $36,600 $75,400
2015 $1,986 $98,100 $35,700 $62,400
2014 $2,058 $98,100 $35,700 $62,400
2013 -- $98,100 $35,700 $62,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1566085

Maine Listings

APN: LISN-000008R-000000-000055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.