112 Mossy Oak Rd Lucedale, MS 39452
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $281,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Mossy Oak Rd, Lucedale, MS 39452 and is currently estimated at $273,597, approximately $124 per square foot. 112 Mossy Oak Rd is a home located in George County with nearby schools including George County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Brooks Kevin A and Brooks Laura S
Bought by
Carlson Stevan A and Carlson Constance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,380
Outstanding Balance
$93,567
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$180,030
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Stevan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Stevan A | $149,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |