Estimated Value: $147,000 - $290,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Ms Purdy Ln, Longs, SC 29568 and is currently estimated at $205,245, approximately $169 per square foot. 112 Ms Purdy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, North Myrtle Beach Middle School, and North Myrtle Beach High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $291 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $291 | $3,150 | $1,342 | $1,808 |
| 2023 | $291 | $1,901 | $469 | $1,432 |
| 2021 | $269 | $1,901 | $469 | $1,432 |
| 2020 | $241 | $1,901 | $469 | $1,432 |
| 2019 | $210 | $1,901 | $469 | $1,432 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,007 | $339 | $1,668 |
| 2017 | $190 | $2,007 | $339 | $1,668 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,007 | $339 | $1,668 |
| 2015 | $190 | $2,007 | $339 | $1,668 |
| 2014 | $177 | $2,007 | $339 | $1,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map