About Tavik
In 2014 we made our dream of owning a vacation property come true. We immediately fell in love with the area and soon after decided to make Myrtle Beach our primary residence, while I pursue my career in Real Estate.
If you are looking for someone honest and energetic that will work hard to find you the perfect property and negotiate the best deal, then look no further. I will keep you informed throughout the entire process and make sure your transaction goes smoothly from beginning to closing.
As a fulltime Realtor, I am available 7 days a week. Feel free to call, text or email me, whichever works best for you. I look forward to hearing from you.
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Tavik is Experienced In
-
154 Sales
-
15 Sales
-
13 Sales
-
12 Sales
-
11 Sales
-
8 Sales
Tavik's Listings and Deals
Tavik's Recent Active Listings
-
$472,000
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,803 Sq Ft
- 6203 Catalina Dr
- Unit 1916
- North Myrtle Beach, SC
Exceptionally well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath fully furnished end-unit townhome with a 2-car garage located directly on the 9th tee box of the Greg Norman Course in Barefoot Resort! Owned by the original owner and never rented, this home has been exceptionally cared for and offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and golf course living. This spacious floor plan features a desirable
Tavik Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty
-
$495,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,858 Sq Ft
- 2300 Watershed Way
- Longs, SC
Discover the perfect blend of convenience and comfort in this natural gas community. Meticulously maintained and gently lived in, this single-story 3BR/2BA Palmary floor plan is better than new with added window blinds, refrigerator, washer & dryer. The open-concept layout centers around a stunning gourmet kitchen with high-end stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, tile backsplash, and
Tavik Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty
-
$319,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,298 Sq Ft
- 5801 Oyster Catcher Dr
- Unit 1235
- North Myrtle Beach, SC
Tucked in a building set farther back from neighboring units, this bright and inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bath top-floor end unit in Barefoot Resort offers enhanced privacy and exceptional natural light throughout. This well-maintained condo features upgraded luxury vinyl plank flooring, stainless steel appliances, a vaulted ceiling in the living room that enhances the open feel, and a tray ceiling in
Tavik Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty
-
$239,900
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,050 Sq Ft
- 6015 Catalina Dr
- Unit 421
- North Myrtle Beach, SC
Beautifully updated and fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath end-unit condo located in the highly sought-after Arbor Trace section of Barefoot Resort. This move-in ready home features luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring throughout, complemented by brand-new stainless steel appliances, modern fixtures, and updated hardware for a fresh, contemporary feel. Enjoy the added privacy and natural light of an
Tavik Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty
-
$205,000
- 1 Bed
- 1 Bath
- 783 Sq Ft
- 2504 N Ocean Blvd
- Unit 1536
- Myrtle Beach, SC
Welcome to this bright and open furnished condo located on the 15th floor of the Carolinian Beach Resort. This condo is a large true one-bedroom unit and features a full kitchen with SS appliances & granite countertops and W/D in the unit for your convenience. Enjoy your morning coffee or afternoon cocktail sitting on your balcony with Southern facing views of the awe-inspiring Atlantic Ocean.
Tavik Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty
-
$205,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 992 Sq Ft
- 4191 Hibiscus Dr
- Unit 101
- Little River, SC
Upgraded ground-floor end unit in The Gardens at Cypress Bay! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a bright and open layout, with the kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a tile backsplash, and pendant lighting. This home also showcases tile and wood flooring throughout?no carpet! As an end unit, you?ll enjoy extra natural light and added privacy. Relax on
Tavik Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty
-
$218,900
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,050 Sq Ft
- 6203 Catalina Dr
- Unit 1633
- North Myrtle Beach, SC
Beautiful top-floor, fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo in The Havens at Barefoot Resort, offering comfort, convenience and the coastal lifestyle you have been searching for. This inviting villa offers a bright, open layout with cathedral ceilings in the main living area, brand-new LVP flooring throughout and a fully equipped kitchen that flows into the dining and living room, making it perfect for
Tavik Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty
-
$635,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,683 Sq Ft
- 5722 Whistling Duck Dr
- North Myrtle Beach, SC
This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom single-level home offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern upgrades. The home has been freshly painted, all carpeting has been removed, and stylish light fixtures have been installed throughout. The kitchen boasts new stainless-steel appliances, a sleek backsplash, and granite countertops. Plantation shutters and a built-in speaker system add
Tavik Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty
-
$435,000
- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 1,732 Sq Ft
- 6244 Catalina Dr
- Unit 3304
- North Myrtle Beach, SC
Experience luxurious living in this bright and welcoming furnished unit, complete with a private one-car garage perfect for your golf cart, making beach trips a breeze! This open Madera floorplan is located in Clearwater Bay within the prestigious Barefoot Resort. The unit features a well-appointed kitchen with 42" cabinets, a beautiful backsplash, and granite countertops. You can retreat to your
Tavik Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty
Recently Sold
-
$659,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,858 Sq Ft
- 1640 Littleleaf Loop
- North Myrtle Beach, SC
- $355/SF
Tavik Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty
-
$462,500 Sold Feb 23, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,803 Sq Ft
- 6095 Catalina Dr
- Unit 1816
- North Myrtle Beach, SC
- 2% Below List
- $257/SF
- 21 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $437K
Tavik Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty
-
$370,875 Sold Jan 13, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,120 Sq Ft
- 805 Lafayette Park Dr
- Little River, SC
- 2% Below List
- $175/SF
- 22 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $378K
Tavik Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty
-
$435,000 Sold Jan 8, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,150 Sq Ft
- 2241 Waterview Dr
- Unit 436
- North Myrtle Beach, SC
- 3% Below List
- $202/SF
- 6 Days On Market
Tavik Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty
-
$256,300 Sold Dec 10, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,561 Sq Ft
- 250 Blue Jacket Dr
- Galivants Ferry, SC
- 7% Below List
- $164/SF
- 48 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $265K
Tavik Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty
-
$325,000 Sold Dec 5, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,460 Sq Ft
- 6244 Catalina Dr
- Unit 511
- North Myrtle Beach, SC
- 13% Below List
- $223/SF
- 186 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $330K
Tavik Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty
-
$335,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,464 Sq Ft
- 2241 Waterview Dr
- Unit Harbour Cove 214
- North Myrtle Beach, SC
- 4% Below List
- $229/SF
- 56 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $340K
Tavik Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty
-
$960,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,547 Sq Ft
- 5418 Leatherleaf Dr
- North Myrtle Beach, SC
- 4% Below List
- $271/SF
- 25 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $978K
Tavik Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty
-
$312,500 Sold Oct 7, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,464 Sq Ft
- 2241 Waterview Dr
- Unit 514 Harbour Cove
- North Myrtle Beach, SC
- 11% Below List
- $213/SF
- 90 Days On Market
Tavik Team Century 21 Barefoot Realty